TFT Regions and countries

TFT in Practice NPC – Training for Transformation facilitates the growth of a movement of country and regional teams of TFT graduates that are empowered with skills to facilitate TFT Introductory trainings. This is decentralized collective of leaders from strategic organizations in development facilitation and animation is active in Southern, East and West Africa, Asia, Europe and America making TFT more and more accessible for community workers, NGOs, FBOs and CBOs.

TFT Graduates

SOUTHERN AFRICA
Malawi

Stella Chisambo   
Edward E Kapalamula
Twande Mwangonde

Zambia
Esther Nyirenda
Grace Chipasha
Alice Zulu
Audrey M C Manda
Elizabeth Nachali
Kafwimbi Chileshe
Mary Nakamba
Violet C Sikaundi
Alexander D Sykes
Chipango Brian Kashweka
Francis Muma
Salome Chihana
Charity Chand Mutambo
Eunice Bwalya
Sharlotte Nakazwe Chisenga
Febby Chisanga
Wakisa Munde
Millica Chifwembe
Sarah Nsonse Mbulo
Getrude Mwenya
Misheck Jonazi
Vivian Nankula Chinyanta

Zimbabwe
Antony Sungisayi
Emmaculeta Chiseya
Placsedes Ranga
Tiisetso Moyo
Leticia Hari
Mahara Goteka
Mendy Mkondwa
Evernice Munando
Gloria Chishambwa
Evernice Munando
Michael Sibanda Ndiweni
Placsedes Ranga
Shylet Makoni
Teresa Vongai Pauline Chitapi
Fadziso F Mawunganidze
Francis Pawandiwa
Prisca N Dhlandhlara
Antony Sungisayi
Caroline Mutimbanyoka
Enet Mukurazita
Gracious Shirichena
Stanislaus Wamukwamba Lumano   
Beauty Rita Nyampinga
Ellias Kambule Ncube
Mayibongwe Ngwenya
Tendayi Mazviwanza
Annacletter Ncube
Eugenia Masimba
Otilia Chinyani
Chengetayi Rossah
Daniso Muchicwa

Mozambique
Abida J Muhimua
Naftal Xavier
Sonia Magaia
Naftal Guambe
Lazaro P. Candieiro

South Africa
Loretta Joseph
Sibongile Mtungwa
Thelma Nkosi
Nobuzwe Mafokeng
Nobuntu Mazeka
Philani Mkhize
Nqobile Masuku
Shula Mafokoane
Linda Brand
Heleen Sliep
Noma-Russia Bonase
Tiisetso Moyo
Lucinda C. Evans
Nontuthuko Xaba
Thandiswa Blie
Rolene Leilani Hendricks
Bongeka Ntshweza
Carol Segal
Enock Tapudzi
Khotso Nzimande
Lerato Kossie
Natalie Mc Askill
Nokwayiyo C Booi
Nomusa G Mkhungo
Sethabile T. Gcume
Zodwa Mabaso
Zoleka Tshaka
Brenda Ramadiehe
Ines Neto
Noluphiwo Kama
Nomboniso Gaya
Shula Elizabeth Mafokoane
Leroy De Klerk
Mandisa Poswayo
Khuthala Malundana
Rebecca Mackett
Angelo J Oosthuizen
Carmen Opperman
Bongiso E Zitha
Dunyiswa Ngwenze
Chantel S Kennedy
Welch Richard
Silumnko Makupula
Chante L. Petegrin
Michael Palmer
Bavely Mamabolo
Nomthandazo Bewana
Noluthando Gwelani
Monde Kula
Phumzile Yawa
Nontuthuko Xaba

EAST AFRICA
Rwanda
Anne Marie M Ntwali
Marie-Rose Mugoyikazi
Niyonsenga Chrisserie
Rita Paradie Nimusabe

Kenya
Jedida Oneko
Joyce P Saiko
Judith Osino
Margaret Ageng’a
Nuria Halake
Rebecca Lengoiboni
Patricia Avako
Rehama Madega
Otieno Constantine Sande
Paul Mutuku
Nicodemus O Okuku
Elly Sakwa Okumu
James Mwenda Mbaabu
Jane Rabera Nyamwamu
Wilfred Merian
Romero Kone Matampash
Anne Nashipae Monirei
Veronicah Njoki Muraya
Agnes Nakato

Uganda
Akullu G Regina
Harriet Nabukeera- Musoke
Hellen C. Nawatene
Rita Atukwasa
Alupo Engole
Olutosin Adebowale
Sylivia Kyomuhendo
Apiyo Lakony
Marjorie Nakimuli
Patience Kyomugisha
Elizabeth Akeso Okware
Ritah Aliyinza
Diana Engole
Mawadri Solomon Stalin
Moureen Wagubi

Tanzania
Gloria M. Kavishe
Magreth Lazaro Mahenge
Namsifu Nyagabona
Peninnah R Tenga
Sr. Restituta K. Francis
Aristina Malatemba Gerald Assenga
Veneranda Nyaba mnisi

Sudan
Afaf Awad Elnile Doleeb
Gihad Mohamed Adam Eissa
Bashir Ahmed Abdelgayoum
Huwaida G. Medani
Rania A A Yousif
Alaa Elsayed
Jumana Ibn Omer
Asjad Alnoo

South Sudan
Jane G. Sworo
Zilpher Z J Jambiri
Achomo Mary Buyu
Catherine Gama Gama

WEST AFRICA
Angola

Carlos Ferraz Bernardo Francisco    
Juliana Svetlana Nacingue Manuel
Mariana Augusta de Almeida João
Margaridah  L.  Silva

Nigeria
Aladesua Yewande
Ekundayo Olubunmi Fatima
Elizabeth A Oluwakemi
Onanuga Adetutu
Yesufu Nene
Ekenechukwu Onwuanum
Falade Olutoyin Oluremi
Rose Lubanga
Blessing O Wey
Elizabeth O Bernard-Sowho
Ekenechukwu Onwuanum
Falade Olutoyin Oluremi
Beji Benjamin Jibe
Elizabeth O. Bernard-Sowho
Esther I. Chukwukere
Mary James
Rachael Morenike Bemise
Joy Oyugboiku
Folasade Bamgbala
Eseoghene Ajuyah
Abiodun Bonuola-Ozurumba

Liberia
Marpue Speare
Nancy Suwarkpala

EUROPE
Scotland

Verene Nicolas
Amreeta Manjit Kaur
Daniel Glass

Portugal
Ines Faustino Prata   

ASIA
India

Sudha G. Gnanapriva
Anita Mathew
Xavier Manjooran
Nirmala Parmar
Fr Isaac I. Rumao
Stanslaus.SJ Jesuit Pinto
Ramesh Tadvi
Sunil Gangavane
Marykutty Paraparambil Mathai
Shashikant N Parmar
Isaac Rumao

Indonesia
Maria Elena Latumahina
Wahyudin Nur
Dian Yanuardy
Vri Swan
Miskin Gombo
Kristian S. Sauyai

Liberia
Marpue Speare
Dorothy K. Tooman
Nancy Suwarkpala

America
Ecuador

Carolina Cajas

Brazil

Flávia Aparecide Da Silva